Quick Links

Quick Links

Back to top

{SECTION_MENU}

In order to contact any of these colleagues,  please use first initial, then surname, then the usual St Anselm’s suffix; for example a.person@st-anselms.org.uk

-

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Headteacher

Mr J Rowarth

Senior Assistant Headteacher

Mr P Pillinger

Senior Assistant Headteacher

Mr S Locke

Assistant Headteacher; Head of Aquinas House

Mr N Withey

Assistant Headteacher; Head of Bosco House

 Mr A Cadby 

Assistant Headteacher; Head of Merici House

Miss K Penfold

Assistant Headteacher; Head of Stein House

Mrs H Holmes

Assistant HeadteacherDirector of Support Learning

Mrs D Lawrence-Hearn

Area Business Manager

Mrs N Lewis

Deputy School Business Manager

Mrs T Richardson

House teams

aquinas

Head of House

Mr N Withey

House Manager

Ms D Robertson

House Admin

Miss B Williams

bosco

Head of House

 Mr A Cadby

House Manager

Miss S Dixon

House Admin

Miss C Bullard

merici

Head of House

Miss K Penfold

House Manager

Mrs F Butcher

House Admin

Mrs H Williams

stein

Head of House

Mrs H Holmes

House Manager

Miss H  Manwaring

House Admin

 Mrs C Newell

gregory - sixth form

Director of Sixth Form

Mrs K D’Costa

Sixth Form Support Officer

Mrs J Dunne

Sixth Form Administrator 

Mrs R Seery

teaching staff

maths

Curriculum Leader

Mr D O’Rourke

Second In Charge

Mr W Rescorla

Teacher

Mr L Bird

Teacher

Mr C Ensor

Teacher

Mr P Georgiou

Teacher

 

science

Curriculum Leader

Mrs E Allen

Second In Charge

Ms C Kenrick

Teacher

Miss H Bacon

Teacher

Miss R Boyhan

Teacher

Mr C Buddle

Teacher

Mrs K Harding

Teacher 

Mrs H Leggis

Teacher

Mr R Lloyd

Teacher

Mr N Withey

Technician

 Mr G Finch

Technician

 

art

Curriculum Leader

Ms H Stone and Mrs L McKnight

Teacher

Miss K Penfold

Technician

 Miss R Pettet

design technology

Curriculum Leader

Ms H Stone and Mrs L McKnight

Teacher

Miss Ensor

Teacher

Mr P Pillinger

Teacher

Ms R Sherlock

Technician

Mr P Wilson

food and health science

Curriculum Leader

Ms S Baggaley

Teacher

Miss S Phillips

Teacher

 Mrs E Durrani

Technician 

Mrs M Dixon

physical education (pe)

Curriculum Leader

Miss K Flint 

Second In Charge

Mr H Simms

Teacher

Mr A Alexander

Teacher

Miss E Barwick

Teacher

 Mr A Cadby

performing arts

Curriculum Leader

Miss S Woolford

Teacher

 Miss N Lee

english 

Curriculum Leader

Mr A Anderson

Second In Charge

Miss M Nee

Second In Charge

Mrs L Dawson

Second In Charge

 Ms E Da Silveira 

Teacher

Mr W Barber

Teacher 

Miss K Bunney

Teacher 

Ms C Chittenden

Teacher 

Mrs S Dawson

Teacher 

Mrs S Holman

Teacher 

Mrs D Lawrence-Hearn

Teacher 

Mr N McEneaney

Teacher 

Mrs L McGrath

Teacher

Mr D Pellegrini 

Teacher 

Mr S Reed

School Librarian 

Mr A Graydon 

Computer Science 

Curriculum Leader

Mr C Barry

Teacher

 Mr B Newton

Teacher

Mr S Locke

Teacher

Mr P Georgiou

modern foreign languages (mfl)

Curriculum Leader

Mrs A Williams

Second In Charge

Miss O Ferre-Manchon

Second In Charge

Miss C Dumont

Teacher

Mrs S Potter

geography 

Curriculum Leader

Mr D Thompson

Teacher

Mrs R O’Rourke

Teacher

Mrs V Cox

business studies

Curriculum Leader

Mrs J Niblett

Teacher

Mrs K D'Costa

history 

Curriculum Leader

Mr A Lees

Teacher

Mrs L Turner

Teacher

Miss C Dimmock

Teacher

Mr M Duncan

social sciences

Curriculum Leader

Mrs H Matthews

Teacher

 Ms S Baglietto

Teacher

 Mrs K Jones

religious education

Curriculum Leader

Mrs M Weston

Second In Charge

Mr W Grady

Teacher

 Mr R Follington 

Teacher

 Mr J Boxall

Teacher

Mrs K Jones

STUDENT SUPPORT CENTRE

Vice Principal SEN

Mrs D Lawrence-Hearn

Deputy SENCO;  Lead Teacher ASD SRP

Miss K Bunney

Assistant SENCO

Miss L Popplewell

PD Welfare Lead

Mrs E Hart

Administrator

Miss S Richardson

Lead Teaching Assistant - C&L

Mrs S Dwyer 

Lead Teaching Assistant – SEMH

 

Lead Teaching Assistant – C&I

 

Lead Teaching Assistant – ASD SRP

Mrs T Steadwood

Teaching Assistant – ASD SRP

Mrs D Willson

Welfare Teaching Assistant

Miss S Bosson

Welfare Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Gurr

Welfare Teaching Assistant

Mr K Spence

Teaching Assistant

Miss K Bing

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Bourner

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Burgess

Teaching Assistant

Miss B Burton

Teaching Assistant

Mr J Burton

Teaching Assistant

Mrs B Clayton

Teaching Assistant

Mr N Coleman

Teaching Assistant

Mr T Dawson

Teaching Assistant

Miss D Glover

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Goulding

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Harris

Teaching Assistant

Miss J Jarvis

Teaching Assistant

Ms D Moncada 

Teaching Assistant

Mr S Sullivan

Teaching Assistant

Mr K Tritton

Recovery Curriculum Maths Tutor

Miss K Slifirska-Tarchalska

Skills for Life Tutor

Mrs S Leddington

Speech and Language Therapist

Mrs M Allen

support staff

administration

Receptionist

 Mrs H Beer

Finance Manager

 Miss C Goss

Finance Assistant 

Mrs A Bateman

Central Admin and Admissions

Miss C Bullard

Reprographics

Mrs K Hogben

Attendance  Officer

Mrs M Scott

Alternative Curriculum Supervisor

Ms A King

Pupil Welfare (First Aid)

Mrs C Moore

SIMS Data Manager

Mrs E Moore

Examinations Officer

Mrs D Hodge 

SLT PA

Miss S Hornsey

HR Manager

Mrs J Mann

Marketing & Events Co-ordinator

Mrs J Day

Deputy School Business Manager

Mrs T Richardson

cover

Cover Manager

Mrs L Foreman

 Cover Supervisor

Mrs S Taylor

Cover Supervisor

Mrs S Roberts

network support

Area Network Manager

Mr S Clifford

Deputy Network Manager

Mr P Gascoyne

IT Technician

Mr J Long

premises

Caretaker

Mr A Newman 

Caretaker

Mr S Godwyn

Caretaker

Mr C Cook

Our Catering Team are outsourced via Chartwells Compass Group.

Our Cleaning Team are outsourced via Birkin Cleaning Services.

In order to contact any of these colleagues please use first initial, then surname, then the usual St Anselm’s suffix; for example a.person@st-anselms.org.uk